Weds Speed Session

Meeting Location: 
NISV @18:30

All groups to meet at NISV at 18:30pm for a session start at 18:45pm.

LiRFs and CiRFs will provide full session details on the night

Group 0 - 2: Track

Group 3 & 4: SDR Road Intervals

Group 5 & 6: Track

Greyhound

Training Route: 
Meeting Location: 
Civic Centre

In the interests of safety please depart at the stated times only, and do not stop at the turn around point!

Group 6: Depart at 18:35pm, at the top of Beechwood Park turn and run back

Group 5: Depart 18:40pm,at the Motorway Flyover Bridge (past the top of Beechwood Park) turn and run back

Group 4: Depart 18:45pm, run to the Greyhound, turn and run back

Group 3: Depart 18:50pm,run to the Greyhound, turn and run back

Group 2: Depart 18:55pm, run to the Greyhound, turn and run back

Howling Bull 2018 Results

The club championship 2018 Howling Bull run. A 6 mile multi-terrain race.

PositionName (click to view more results)Time
281Jon Belcher44:11
282Sandra Chipper46:07
283Jack Rowland46:30
284Christopher Potter47:47
285Robert Davies47:49
286Emma Wookey48:17
287Lloyd Cottrell48:29
288Michael Cleaver49:47
289Matthew Mulcahy50:10
290Antoinette Dumayne50:26
291Gavin Perkins50:29
292Chris Jones51:03
293Bob Watson51:21
294Kevin Dupé51:31
295Martyn Bidwell54:45
296Paul Adams55:27
297Rachel Bowen55:28
298Sarah Lauder56:52
299Paul Dursley57:22
300Mike Pobjoy57:26
301Dave Webster58:28
302John Edwards58:42
303Huw Evans59:15
304Angela Potter59:42
305Liz Richards59:51
306Christopher Hill1:00:57
307Charlotte Moran1:01:50
308Emily Chinn1:03:07
309Sonja Breese1:05:01
310Andrew Hillis1:05:25
311Steve Crowther1:06:24
312Louise Muteham1:06:25
313Michelle Clabon1:08:37
314Yangi Vundamina1:08:38
315Nigel Richards1:10:22
316Susan Webster1:13:28
317Carl Elliott1:20:48
318Claire Scott1:27:22
319Liz Davis1:27:22
320Trudy Hurford1:27:25

Pages

5km Time Trial

Meeting Location: 
NISV @18:30

All groups to meet at NISV at 18:30pm for an 18:45pm departure.

5km timetrial (if you are unable to run but would like to volunteer please let the coaching team know)

Pembrey Gwent XC

PositionName (click to view more results)Time
281Emma Wookey25:08
282Nicky Collin25:31
283Charlotte Ralph28:12
284Ella Boorman28:28
285Sarah Lauder29:09
286Rachel Kennedy33:03
287Jeff Wherlock33:48
288Mel Shipton34:07
289Dan Whaites34:24
290Ieuan Smith34:34
291Martin Norton34:54
292Leanne Phillips36:14
293Lee Smith37:50
294Jack Rowland39:30
295Bleddyn Jones39:42
296Phil Boorman39:53
297Sam Skelton39:58
298Robert Davies40:34
299Michael Cleaver40:42
300Yvonne Forsey41:26
301Richard Basham41:32
302David Brown43:04

Pages

Severn Bridge Night Race

PositionName (click to view more results)Time
281Jon Belcher29:43
282Rhys Knight 31:57
283Christopher Potter33:16
284Robert Davies33:21
285Jack Rowland33:37
286Richard Basham34:39
287David Brown35:47
288Rachel Bowen37:29
289Martyn Bidwell37:58
290Mike Pobjoy38:47
291Randal Jones39:34
292Huw Evans39:40
293Chris Davies39:48
294Andrew Barry41:35
295Oliver Hughes41:36
296Tim Wright41:51
297Dave Webster42:19
298Alan Fishwick42:46
299Eddie McDaid44:43
300Alison Sheedy45:49
301Lisa Nicholls47:21
302Naomi Hibberd48:25
303Julie Davies48:40
304Dave Westley48:41
305Yangi Vundamina48:52
306Ann Timbrell49:42
307Julia Groombridge50:18
308Anthony Derrick51:03
309Elizabeth Mounfield51:05
310Susan Webster51:39
311Ailsa Burridge52:40
312Pauline Beckett59:04
313Chris Stewart59:09
314Claire Orford59:13
315Jane Derrick59:13
316Tracy Cooper1:03:33

Pages

Hill/Track Session

Meeting Location: 
NISV @18:30

All groups to meet at NISV at 18:30pm for an 18:45pm departure

LiRFs and CiRFs will provide full session details on the night.

Group 1 - 2: Track

Group 3 - 4: Return of Beechwood

Group 5 - 6: Track

Pages

Subscribe to Lliswerry Runners RSS