Volunteer list 2015

LLISWERRY 8 2015 VOLUNTEERS

   

Name

Role

Location

Arrival time

Chris Matthews RD    
Chris Davies RD    
Ceri Donovan Registration & HQ Manager After, sets up presentation, liaise with Chip timing 9 am
Chris Gentle Registration team After, sets up presentation 9 am
Jan Day Registration team After, join T shirts team 9 am
Mervyn Weightman-Bent Registration team After, join T shirts team 9 am
Ally Davies Registration team After, join T shirts team 9 am
Alison Davies Registration team After, join T shirts team 9 am
Ros Burgess Registration team After, join T shirts team 9 am
Cathy Bruton Registration team After, join T shirts team 9 am
Karen Davies Registration team After, join T shirts team 9 am
Alison Sheedy Registration team After, join T shirts team 9 am
Nicola Gray Cake sales Stadium 11 am
Julie Gibson Cake sales Stadium 11 am
Sarah Francis Cake sales Stadium 11 am
Terri Kitson Tea & Coffee Stadium 11 am
Louise Ahern Tea & Coffee Stadium 11 am
A. Potter-Collins Tea & Coffee Stadium 11 am
Ruth Davies Tea & Coffee Stadium 11 am
Rachael Burke Tea & Coffee Stadium 11 am
Neale Wood Car park manager   9 am
Denise Wood Car park team Stadium car park 9 am
Ray Ellingham Car park team Stadium car park 9 am
Jane Ellingham Car park team Stadium car park 9 am
Ruth Ovey Race Maker manager   9 am
Conor Davies Race Maker Start & End 9.30 am
Michelle Shapland Race Maker Start & End 9.30 am
Laura Rendell Race Maker Start & End 9.30 am
Kevin Winterbottom Race Maker Start & End 9.30 am
Rachael Kennedy Race Maker Start & End 9.30 am
Jane Richards Race Maker Start & End 9.30 am
Hayley Edwards Race Maker Start & End 9.30 am
Paul Day Course Manager    
Bryn Burgess Start/Finish team Lliswerry School 9.30 am
Kaz Ceeney Start/Finish team Lliswerry School 9.30 am
Turtle Start/Finish team Lliswerry School 9.30 am
Sally Broome Start/Finish team Lliswerry School 9.30 am
Tim Reese Start/Finish team Lliswerry School 9.30 am
Rachel Bowen Start/Finish team Lliswerry School 9.30 am
Claire Aberdeen Start/Finish team Lliswerry School 9.30 am
Jon Belcher Start/Finish team Lliswerry School 9.30 am
Steve Madden Marshal Fords 9.30 am
Andrew Lott Marshal Fords 9.30 am
Sue Cottrell Marshal LH bend btwn Pye corner & Fords 9.30 am
Lloyd Cottrell Marshal LH bend btwn Pye corner & Fords 9.30 am
Tracey Burton Marshal LH bend btwn Pye corner & Fords 9.30 am
Howard Attwood Pye Corner manager   9.30 am
Paul Harris Pye Corner   9.30 am
Peta Daniels Pye Corner   9.30 am
Matthew Grantham Pye Corner   9.30 am
Bleddyn Jones Pye Corner   9.30 am
Steve Marsh Pye Corner   9.30 am
Celia Marsh Pye Corner   9.30 am
Stuart Lukins Pye Corner   9.30 am
Linda Spillane Pye Corner   9.30 am
Eleanor Johnston Pye Corner   9.30 am
Matthew Edwards Pye Corner   9.30 am
Adam Brady Pye Corner   9.30 am
Calum Melrose Marshal LH at drainage board 9.30 am
Scott Hayden Marshal LH at drainage board 9.30 am
Andy James Marshal LH at drainage board 9.30 am
Mark Anslow Marshal RH bend after Pye Corner & Nash Junction 9.30 am
Adrian Hayward Marshal RH bend after Pye Corner & Nash Junction 9.30 am
Mike Titley Marshal RH bend after Pye Corner & Nash Junction 9.30 am
Keith James Marshal RH bend after Pye Corner & Nash Junction 9.30 am
Nick Jackson Marshal Straits Lane (both ends) 9.30 am
Tracie Williams Marshal Straits Lane (both ends) 9.30 am
Zowie Parker Marshal Straits Lane (both ends) 9.30 am
Andy Cockeram Marshal Straits Lane (both ends) 9.30 am
Mike Bonnett Marshal Chapel Road North (Outward) 9.30 am
Adrian Jenkins Marshal National Grid 9.30 am
Wayne Rayner Marshal National Grid 9.30 am
Raven Timms Marshal National Grid 9.30 am
Ty Broome Humpback bridge manager Traffic trained 9.30 am
Julia Davies Humpback Traffic trained 9.30 am
Gareth Beck Humpback   9.30 am
Nicola Beck Humpback   9.30 am
Patrick Hoare Humpback   9.30 am
Andrew Hillis Humpback   9.30 am
Sarah Creed Humpback   9.30 am
Matt Creed Humpback   9.30 am
Neil Sidney Marshal Porton Road 9.30 am
Juliet SIdney Marshal Porton Road 9.30 am
Clive Carter Water station manager Bottled water 9.30 am
Lisa Bateman Water station   9.30 am
Morwenna Phillips Water station   9.30 am
Rob Anderson Water station   9.30 am
Stephanie Rhodes Water station   9.30 am
Julie Stokes Water station   9.30 am
Elinor Phillips Water station   9.30 am
Mark Faulkner Marshal RH at Sea Wall 9.30 am
Rosemary Ford Marshal RH at Sea Wall 9.30 am
Leanne Phillips Marshal Common View Cottage 9.30 am
Andrew Ralph Marshal Common View Cottage 9.30 am
Gareth Jenkins Marshal Grove Farm 9.30 am
Vicky Fear Marshal Grove Farm 9.30 am
Phil Boorman Marshal Chapel Road South end 9.30 am
Ella Boorman Marshal Chapel Road South end 9.30 am
Andrew Bradbury Marshal Chapel Road South end 9.30 am
Cara Gates Marshal Hawthorns 9.30 am
David Gates MArshal Hawthorns 9.30 am
Rob Davies Marshal Boat Road 9.30 am
Sophie Wilkinson Marshal Boat Road 9.30 am
Jeremy Dickson Marshal Saltmarsh Lane return 9.30 am
Laura Whittington Marshal Saltmarsh Lane return 9.30 am
Nick, Tracie, Zowie   Straits Lane (south) and West Nash Road 9.30 am
Paul Dursley Cars At the front! 9.30 am
Lynda Dursley Cars   9.30 am
Geraint Heath Cars Recovery car - circa mile 4 9.30 am
Martyn & Sian Jones Cars Tail & Recovery Car 9.30 am
Buffy Parker Finish manager Bag Drop, Finish Water & De Chipping 10 am
Ceri Jenkins Finish team Bag Drop, Finish Water & De Chipping 10 am
Diane Potter Finish team Bag Drop, Finish Water & De Chipping 10 am
Clare Anderson Finish team Bag Drop, Finish Water & De Chipping 10 am
Karen Penny Finish team Bag Drop, Finish Water & De Chipping 10 am
Sandra Chipper Finish team Bag Drop, Finish Water & De Chipping 10 am
Annabelle Chipper Finish team Bag Drop, Finish Water & De Chipping 10 am
Charlotte Chipper Finish team Bag Drop, Finish Water & De Chipping 10 am
Kate Carney Finish team Finish Area 10 am
Sinead Thompson Finish team Finish Area 10 am
Pam  Grantham Finish team Finish Area 10 am
David Manley Photos   10 am
Nick Davies Photos   10 am
Richard Elgar Photos   10 am
Chris Hill Photos   10 am
Andrew Johnson Trumpeter? Mile 5 or 6ish 9.30 am
Carol Woodford Drumming group supervisor Mile 3 National Grid 9.30 am